Events, dates, time, fixtures, athletes, details and all you need to know-Sports News , Novi Reporter

Occasions, dates, time, fixtures, athletes, particulars and all you have to know-Sports activities Information , Novi Reporter

Here is the India schedule for the Tokyo Olympics 2020 to know every little thing associated to occasions of Indian athletes

Tokyo Olympics 2020 is simply two days away. After a lot of discuss round its cancellation until just lately, the Olympics are lastly occurring.

Many of the Indian athletes have reached the Olympics village and have already began coaching for the Video games.

The Olympics will start on 23 July and can go on until 8 August. The Video games, which has been delayed as a result of coronavirus pandemic by a yr, will see a file 120 Indian athletes collaborating in it.

Take a look at the Indian contingent’s schedule at Tokyo 2020 right here:

Badminton

24 July (12.20 PM) – Males’s Doubles Group Play Stage – Group A – Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Yang Lee/Chi-Lin Wang 24 July (1 PM) – Males’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group D – B Sai Praneeth vs Misha Zilberman 25 July (10.40 am) – Girls’s Singles Group Play Stage – Group J – PV Sindhu vs Ksenia Polikarpova 26 to 29 July – All Group stage matches involving PV Sindhu, B Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty 30 July – Males’s Singles Spherical of 16, Girls’s Singles Spherical of 16 31 July – Mens’s Doubles Semi-finals, Girls’s singles Quater-finals 1 August – Males’s Singles quarter-finals, Males’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match 2 August – Males’s singles Semi-final, Girls’s Singles Last, Males’s Doubles Gold Medal Matches, Males’s Singles Finals Athletics Identify Date Time (IST)  Avinash Mukund Sable 30 July 5.30 am    2 August

5.45 pm (If qualifies)

 

        MP Jabir 30 July 7.25 am    1 August 5.45 pm    3 August 8.50 pm       M Sreeshankar 31 July 3.40 pm    2 August 6.50 pm       Tajinderpal Singh Toor 3 August 3.45 pm    5 August 7.35 pm       Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh 4 August 5.35 pm    7 August 4.30 pm       Irfan, Rahul, Sandeep 05/08/2021 1.00 pm       Gurpreet Singh 6 August 2.00 pm         6 August 4.55 pm    7 August 6.20 pm       Dutee Chand 30 July 8.10 am    31 July 3.45 pm    31 July 6.20 pm       Dutee Chand 2 August 7.00 am    2 August 3.55 pm    3 August 6.20 pm       Kamalpreet Kaur, Seema Punia 31 July 6.00 am    2 August 4.30 pm       Annu Rani 3 August 5.50 am    6 August 5.20 pm       Bhawna, Priyanka 6 August 1.00 pm         30 July 4.30 pm    31 July 6.05 pm   

 

Last 
Males’s 400m Hurdles Heats
Semi-finals
Last 
Males’s Lengthy Bounce Qualification
Last 
Males’s Shot Put Qualification
Last 
Males’s Javelin Throw Qualification
Last 
Males’s 20km Race Stroll 
Males’s 50km Race Stroll 
Males’s 4 x 400m Relay Heats
Last 
Girls’s 100m Heats
Semi-finals
Last 
Girls’s 200m Heats
Semi-finals
Last 
Girls’s Discus Throw {Qualifications}
Last 
Girls’s Javelin Throw {Qualifications}
Last 
Girls’s 20km Race Stroll 
4 x 400m Relay Blended Heats
Last   

See also  World Test Championship: ICC confirms revised points system for second cycle of championship
Occasion
Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Heats

Archery

23 July : Qualification rounds

24 July: Blended workforce eliminations adopted by medal matches

26 July: Males’s workforce eliminations adopted by medal matches

27 July: Males’s and girls’s particular person eliminations (1/32, 1/16)

28 July: Males’s and girls’s particular person eliminations (1/32, 1/16)

29 July: Males’s and girls’s particular person eliminations (1/32, 1/16)

30 July: Girls’s particular person eliminations (1/8, QF, SF) and medal matches

31 July: Males’s particular person eliminations (1/8, QF, SF) and medal matches

Hockey

India ladies’s workforce schedule

24 July – vs Netherlands – 5.15 pm IST

26 July – vs Germany – 5.45 pm IST

28 July – vs Nice Britain – 6.30 am IST

30 July – vs Eire – 8.15 am IST

31 July –  vs South Africa – 8.45 am IST

India males’s workforce schedule

24 July – vs New Zealand  – 6.30 am IST

25 July – vs Australia – 3.00 pm IST

27 July – vs Spain – 6.30 am IST

29 July – vs Argentina – 6.00 am IST

30 July – vs Japan – 3.00 pm IST

Weightlifting

24 July – 6:20 am IST – Girls’s 49kg Group B

24 Jul – 10:20 am IST – Girls’s 49kg Group A (medal occasion)

Tennis

Girls’s doubles:

24, 25 July: First spherical
26 July: Second spherical
27, 28 July: Quarter-finals
29 July : Semi-finals
31 July: Bronze medal match
1 August: Gold medal match

Males’s singles:

24, 25 July: First spherical
26, 27 July: Second spherical
28 July: Third spherical
29 July: Quarters
30 July: Semis
31 July: Bronze medal match
1 August: Gold medal match

Fencing

Girls’s sabre particular person:

26 July: Desk of 64, desk of 32, desk of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze and gold medal matches

Swimming

Girls’s 100m Backstroke:

25 July: Heats
26 July: Semi-finals
27 July: Last

Males’s 200m Freestyle:

25 July: Heats
26 July: Semi-finals
27 July: Last

Males’s 100m Backstroke:

25 July: Heats
26 July: Semi-finals
27 July: Last

Males’s 100m Butterfly:

29 July: Heats
30 July: Semi-finals
31 July: Last

Males’s 200m Butterfly:

26 July: Heats
27 July: Semifinals
28 July: Last

Equestrian

Eventing particular person:

30 July: Eventing (Dressage particular person classes 1 & 2)

See also  PSL 2021: PCB awaiting visas for Indian and South African members of tournament's broadcasting crew

31 July: Eventing (Dressage particular person session 3)

1 August: Eventing Cross Nation Particular person

2 August: Eventing Leaping qualifier, remaining

Judo

24 July: Preliminary rounds Girls’s 48 kg and Last block

Golf

29 July – Males’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 1

30 July – Males’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 2

31 July – Males’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 3

4 August – Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 1

5 August – Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 2

6 August – Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 3

7 August – Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play – Spherical 4

Creative Gymnastics

Girls’s particular person

25 July – Girls’s qualification

29 July – Girls’s all-around remaining

1 August – Girls’s vault remaining, ladies’s uneven bars remaining

2 August – Girls’s flooring train remaining

3 August – Girls’s steadiness beam remaining

Desk Tennis

24 July – Girls’s and Males’s singles Spherical 1, Blended Doubles Spherical of 16

25 July – Males’s Singles Spherical 2, Blended Doubles Quarter-finals, Girls’s Singles Spherical 2, Mised Doubles Semi-final

26 July – Males’s Singles Spherical 2, Girls’s Singles Spherical 2, Males’s Singles Spherical 3, Girls’s Singles Spherical 3, Blended Doubles Bronze Match, Blended Doubles Gold Match

27 July: Males’s Singles Spherical 3, Girls’s Singles Spherical 3, Males’s Singles Spherical of 16, Girls’s Singles Spherical of 16

28 July: Males’s and Girls’s Singles quarter-finals

29 July: Males’s and Girls’s Singles semi-finals, Girls’s Singles bronze and gold medal matches

30 July: Males’s Singles bronze and gold medal matches

Rowing

Light-weight Males’s Double Sculls:

24 July: Heats
25 July: Repechages
27 July: Finals C, Semifinals A & B
29 July: Finals A, Finals B

Crusing

Laser males:

25, 26, 27, 29, 30 July: Opening collection

1 August: Medal race

49er males:

27, 28, 30, 31 July: Opening collection
2 August: Medal race

Laser radial ladies:

25, 26, 27, 29, 30 July: Opening collection
1 August: Medal race

Boxing

Boxer Class Occasion Date
Amit Panghal Males’s Fly Spherical of 32 26 July
Spherical of 16 27 July
Quarter-finals 3 August
Semi-finals 5 August
Last 7 August
Manish Kaushik Males’s Mild Spherical of 32 25 July
Spherical of 16 31 July
Quarter-finals 3 August
Semi-finals 6 August
Last 8 August
Vikas Krishan Yadav Males’s Welter Spherical of 32 24 July
Spherical of 16 27 July
Quarter-finals 30 July
Semi-finals 1 August
Last 3 August
Ashish Kumar Males’s Center Spherical of 32 26 July
Spherical of 16 29 July
Quarter-finals 1 August
Semi-finals 5 August
Last 7 August
Satish Kumar Tremendous Heavy Spherical of 32 24 July
Spherical of 16 29 July
Quarter-finals 1 August
Semi-finals 4 August
Last 8 August
Mary Kom Girls’s Fly Spherical of 32 25 July
Spherical of 16 29 July
Quarter-finals 1 August
Semi-finals 4 August
Last 7 August
Simranjit Kaur Girls’s Mild Spherical of 32 27 July
Spherical of 16 30 July
Quarter-finals 3 August
Semi-finals 5 August
Last 8 August
Lovlina Borgohain Girls’s Welter Spherical of 32 24 July
Spherical of 16 27 July
Quarter-finals 30 July
Semi-finals 4 August
Last 7 August
Pooja Rani Girls’s Center Spherical of 32 25 July
Spherical of 16 28 July
Quarter-finals 31 July
Semi-finals 6 August
Last 8 August

Wrestling:

Wrestler Occasion Dates
Seema Bisla Girls’s Freestyle 50kg 6 August: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
7 August: Repechage, medals
Vinesh Phogat Girls’s Freestyle 53kg 5 August : Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
6 August: Repechage, medals
Anshu Malik Girls’s Freestyle 57kg 4 August: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
5 August: Repechage, medals
Sonam Malik Girls’s Freestyle 62kg 03/08/2021: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
04/08/2021: Repechage, medals
Ravi Kumar Males’s Freestyle 57kg 4 August: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
5 August: Repechage, medals
Bajrang Punia Males’s Freestyle 65kg 06/08/2021: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
07/08/2021: Repechage, medals
Deepak Punia Males’s Freestyle 86kg 4 August: Spherical of 16, QFs and SFs
05/08/2021: Repechage, medals

Taking pictures

Occasion Date and Time
10m air rifle ladies Qualification 24 July, 5 AM IST
10m air rifle ladies Last 24 July, 7.15 AM IST
10m air pistol males Qualification 24 July, 9.30 am IST
10m air pistol males Last 24 July 12 midday
10m air pistol ladies Qualification 25 July, 5.30 am IST
10m air pistol ladies Last 25 July, 7.45 am IST
10m air rifle males Qualification 25 July, 9.30 am IST
10m air rifle males Last 25 July, 12 midday IST
Skeet males Qualification Day 1 25 July, 6 am IST
Skeet males Qualification Day 2 26 July, 6.30 am IST
Skeet males Last 26 July, 12.20 pm IST
10m air pistol combined workforce Qualification 27 July, 5.30 am IST
10m air pistol combined workforce Bronze medal 27 July, 7.30 am IST
10m air pistol combined workforce Gold medal 27 July, 8.05 am IST
10m air rifle combined workforce Qualification 27 July, 9.45 am IST
10m air rifle combined workforce Bronze medal 27 July,11.45 am IST
10m air rifle combined workforce Gold medal 27 July, 12.20 pm IST
25m pistol ladies Precision 29 July, 5.30 am IST
25m pistol ladies Speedy 30 July, 5.30 am IST
Last 30 July, 11 am IST
50m 3-positions ladies Qualification 31 July, 8.00 am IST
50m 3-positions ladies Last 31 July, 12.30 pm IST
50m 3-positions males Qualification 31 July, 8.00 am IST
50m 3-positions males Last 2 August, 1.20 pm IST


#Occasions #dates #time #fixtures #athletes #particulars #knowSports #Information #Novi Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *